4 fiber port vlan DIP switch 10/100Mbps dual fiber to 2 rj45 fiber optical to ethernet networking DIP switch media converter

4 fiber port vlan DIP switch 10/100Mbps dual fiber to 2 rj45 fiber optical to ethernet networking DIP switch media converter
  • Продавецyoungroll.info
  • Список ценUS $26.50piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $26.50piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,9 (181)

Oписание продукта

Industrial 4-port 10/100BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 2-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

2FX+4TX-Industrial-Ethernet-Switch

Model: LNK-IES204P Series

Overview

LNK-IES204P is a 4 ports 10/100Base-TX + 2 port 100Base-FX Hardened PoE switch. The Switch provides 4 port PoE+ function for kinds of Powered Devices to receive power as well as data over the RJ-45 cable. The 1000Base-FX supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

 

 Features

· 4 10/100Base-TX + 2 100Base-FX

· 10/100Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX

· Supports Store-and-Forward Transmission

· Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (30W per port)

· SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional

· Supports 802.3x Flow control

· Redundant Power Inputs

· Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation

· -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

Warranty

·  5-Year Warranty

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Forward & Filtering Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

512K bits

Switch Fabric

1 Gbps

Cabling:

10Base-T: Cat5 or above

100Base-TX: Cat5 or above

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Maximum Distance

Cat5 UTP up to 100m

Address Table Size:

1024 MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

4 x RJ45

Optical Port:

2 x 100Base-FX (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

48~57VDC , Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)

Power Consumption:

132W Max. (PoE in use)

5W Max. (PoE not in use)

Standard:

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE:

Port:

RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 4

Max. Power per Port:

30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)

Protection:

Power Input Overload:

Automatic Resettable

Reverse Polarity:

Present

LED Indicators:

Power:

Power1, Power2 Status

PoE:

Per Port Status

Ethernet(Per Port):

Link/Activity

SFP:

FX1, FX2

Dimensions (WxDxH):

50 x 108 x 139 mm

Weight:

0.6Kg

Casing:

Metal Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-IES204P

Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Multimode, Dual Fiber, SC, 2KM

LNK-IES204P-20

Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, SC, 20KM

LNK-IES204PS-20

Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC, 20KM

LNK-IES204PF-20

Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber,Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM

LNK-IES204P-SFP

Industrial 4-port 10/100BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 2-port 100BASE SFP Ethernet Switch

SFP Options

► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page 

► SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options

► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options

► 120W/2.5A 48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

Company info

 

Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading video and fiber product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including fiber media convertersCCTV fiber converters, Telephone Fiber Mux, SFP transceivers, etc. And also we supply the fiber optical passive components like fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptors & attenuators. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Product Quality:

• ISO9001 Quality System

• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design

• 48 hours aging test before delivery

• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC

 

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank , ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.

Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.

 

 

Our service:

Связанные категории