82576 2SFP Gigabit Dual port Fiber optic Network Card Supports Multi mode Single mode E1G42EF SFP

82576 2SFP Gigabit Dual port Fiber optic Network Card Supports Multi mode Single mode E1G42EF SFP
  • Продавецyoungroll.info
  • Список ценUS $56.23piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $56.23piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,2 (684)

Oписание продукта

E10G82599SF with SFP+ connectivity, are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for todays demanding data center environments. Data center networks are being pushed to their limits. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are driving the need for 10 Gbps connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments. Powered by Intels third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.
 
E10G82599SF
The main parameters
Suitable for the type of network Gigabit Fiber Ethernet
Transfer rate 10000Mbps
Bus Type PCI-E X8
Transmission medium and interface Fiber Optic LC SFP +
Number of interfaces 2A
Transmission distance Multimode : 62.5 um at 220 meters to 550 meters at 50 um
Boot Rom Stand by
Full / half duplex Full / half duplex adaptive
LEDIndicator 4LEDs , Link / ACT indicators
Field of application Workstations, servers,
The main chip Intel JL82599ES
Metal stents Long and short shutter
Network Standard IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad
Driver Support Microsoft Windows* (32 \\u0026 64 bit), SCO UnixWare * 7.x, Open Unix * 8.0, Novell ODI *, Novell Netware *, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server * 9.0, Red Hat Enterprise Linux * 4.0, Linux *, FreeBSD *, Sun Solaris *, Microsoft DOS *, VMWare ESX *
Features Support PXE diskless boot , ISCSI, FCOE, VLAN aggregation, routing , and so soft .
 
aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()
 

aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()aeProduct.getSubject()