KEXINT Fiber Optical 8 Port Media Converter Ethernet Fiber Network Media Converter FTTH

KEXINT Fiber Optical 8 Port Media Converter Ethernet Fiber Network Media Converter FTTH
  • Продавецyoungroll.info
  • Список ценUS $69.90piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $69.90piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,6 (851)

Oписание продукта

Up to 10Gbps Data Links 10km transmission on SMF dual fiber 1470-1610nm CWDM SFP use for 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet network

PRODUCT FEATURES   

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Up to 10km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation < 1.5W 

Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser and PIN receiver

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Single 3.3V power supply

Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  

APPLICATIONS   

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

STANDARD

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

Compliant to SFF-8431

RoHS Compliant.

Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

NOTE

Transmitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Output Opt. Power

POUT

-6

 

-0.5

dBm

1

Optical Wavelength

λ

λ-6.5

 

λ+6.5

nm

2

Spectral Width (-20dB)

σ

 

 

1

nm

 

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

 

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

 

 

3.2

dB

 

Side mode Suppression ratio

SMSR

30

 

 

dB

 

Output Eye Mask

 

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver

 

 

 

 

 

 

Receiver Sensitivity

Psen

 

 

-14.4

dBm

3

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

PSAT

0.5

 

 

dBm

 

Input Optical Wavelength

λIN

1270

 

1610

nm

 

LOS -Assert Power

PA

 

 

-17

dBm

 

LOS -Deassert Power

PD

-30

 

 

dBm

 

LOS -Hysteresis

PHys

0.5

 

 

dB

 

Notes:   

1. Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.

2. λ”is:1270,1290,1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430,1450, please the “product selection” .

3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, 10.325Gb/s, BER<10-12 .         

 

   When pictures and descriptions do not match,The description and title are correct

The picture is only for reference. product should same as the description. If you are confused. please contact service.

Связанные категории