10/100/1000M 1 port SC Fiber and 2 port RJ45 Single Mode 20km Fiber Media Converter Ethernet Switch

10/100/1000M 1 port SC Fiber and 2 port RJ45 Single Mode 20km Fiber Media Converter Ethernet Switch
  • Продавецyoungroll.info
  • Список ценUS $84.24piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $84.24piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,7 (664)

Oписание продукта

Please note:

1. Default with US standard power adapter; UK, EU, BR, AU standards can be provided as request.

2. SC connector as default, FC/SFP slot as request. 

3. Default with A sticker on all fiber ports, different wavelength can be provided as request. A sticker stands for 1310nm sends and 1550nm receives, B sticker means the other way. You can also choose some to be A and some to be B. Please leave a remark. 

4.If you prefer other shipping methods, welcome to contact  by clicking here

             1310/1550nm oem fibra optica gigabit media converter ONU 8 single fiber to 2 rj45 fiber optic network Ethernet fiber switch

Connect the world in a simpler and faster way!

8G2E Series Fiber Switch

The BLY-8G2E is a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch. It has two 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and eight 1.25Gbps fiber ports. It’s equipped with MARVELL chips. The Jumbo packet is up to 9K. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to120km via copper cables; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, gooddata security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Main Features:

Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
8*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*1000M Ethernet port with auto-negotiation function
Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Support high performance QoS function on each port
Support broadcasting storm control
Support multicast to avoid network congestion
Support 5-16V voltage input
Internal 8K MAC Address Entities
Support 9K Jumbo packet
Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
Use Marvel chip,stable and reliable
Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

 

Specifications
Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3az

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 100m
 
UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level
Fiber Port
  Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot
  Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
  Distance: 550m~120km
Performance
Processing Type: Store and Forward
MAC Table Size: 8K
Buffer Space: 1Mbit
Maximum Packet Length: 9K bytes
Back bandwidth: 20G
Time Delay: <20μs
Power
Power type: external power supply
Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
Connector: DC Socket
Working Voltage: 5V
Power Consumption: 4W~10W
Transmissin Distance

  Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

  Muti-mode: 2km

        Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km
MTBF        100, 000 hours
Warranty        1 year
Environment
Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
Operating Temperature: -10~55℃
Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)
Mechanical Structures
Dimension: 216×133×30mm
Weight: 0.55kg
Color: Metal, Black

OEM&ODM

Supportive

234

 

 

QQ20170504172714

  QQ20170504164950
 
 
single fiber and single mode media converter,100M Ethernet fiber switch,10 100m fiber optical media converter